43639 Tomahawk Place Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,764/month
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Traditional Architecture
- Attic
- 0.92 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
About This Home
43639 Tomahawk Place, Quartz Hill is a spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering approximately 3,473 sq. ft. of living space on an impressive nearly 1-acre lot in Quartz Hill. This well-designed residence features a generous and functional floor plan with expansive living areas, abundant natural light, and seamless flow that’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen and common spaces provide a comfortable central hub for gatherings, while the bedroom layout offers flexibility for guests, home office use, or multi-generational living. The oversized lot presents exceptional opportunity for outdoor enjoyment, with plenty of room for RV parking, a pool, ADU potential, or custom landscaping. Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood with convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and nearby Lancaster amenities, this property delivers space, privacy, and versatility all in one.
Listing Agent
WealthBridge Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 323-440-0002 License #01882453 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 40,043 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Copper Plumbing
Interior Spaces
- 3,473 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 5 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 13
- Tax Tract Number 43545
- Assessor Parcel Number 3153040013
- $1,121 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,232 | $876,767 | $216,485 | $660,282 |
| 2024 | $11,232 | $859,577 | $212,241 | $647,336 |
| 2023 | $10,991 | $842,724 | $208,080 | $634,644 |
| 2022 | $10,783 | $826,200 | $204,000 | $622,200 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $810,000 | $200,000 | $610,000 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $472,539 | $118,133 | $354,406 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $463,274 | $115,817 | $347,457 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $454,192 | $113,547 | $340,645 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $436,557 | $109,139 | $327,418 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $341,000 | $74,100 | $266,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,000 | $74,100 | $266,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $1,279,000 | +57.9% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $810,000 | +1.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $799,900 | +86.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $430,000 | Title365 | |
| Trustee Deed | $380,400 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | $553,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $237,500 | Investors Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $765,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $376,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $224,200 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $47,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD26102840
APN: 3153-040-013
- 4255 Conestoga Dr
- 43834 Firewood Way
- 43890 Moccasin Place
- 4613 W Avenue j13
- 43864 Firewood Way
- 43704 47th St W
- 43521 Blossom Dr
- 4614 Stillmeadow Ln
- 4660 Spice St
- 43948 Spring St
- 0 Cor Avenue K4 and 42nd Stw Unit 25004028
- 4517 Vahan Ct
- 4244 Jonathon St
- 43648 Colony Dr
- 0 47th Stw Vic Ave K2 Unit 26001095
- 43857 47th St W
- 4019 W Avenue j9
- 4654 Vahan Ct
- 3832 W Avenue j11
- 4727 Vahan Ct
- 43808 Vintage St
- 44027 42nd St W
- 43826 Countryside Dr
- 43738 Buena Vista Way
- 44130 Catsue Place
- 43233 Sawgrass Ln
- 3559 Spice St
- 3535 W Ave J15
- 43310 51st St W
- 43339 51st St W Unit A
- 44115 Hunter Ct
- 3651 W Avenue j5
- 4405 Avenue J-2
- 3324 W Avenue j10 Unit Upstair Unit
- 43034 Alexo Dr
- 3514 W Avenue j4
- 4247 Ave L 2
- 44150 35th St W