4364 230th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4364 230th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $470,753, approximately $311 per square foot. 4364 230th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Lambert David P and Lambert Laura M
Bought by
Lambert David P and Lambert Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert David P | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,162 | $431,400 | $125,500 | $305,900 |
| 2025 | $3,162 | $432,900 | $117,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $403,500 | $102,500 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $403,500 | $102,500 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $375,000 | $91,000 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $335,600 | $80,200 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $325,600 | $77,700 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $303,400 | $77,700 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $292,900 | $77,700 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $276,100 | $77,700 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $274,700 | $77,700 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $274,900 | $77,700 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,300 | $77,700 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map