NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4364 Cherokee Trail Gainesville, GA 30504

Estimated Value: $756,000 - $877,699

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2021

Last sale price $585,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,902 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Boating
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Covered dock with one slips
  • Deep Water Access
  • Fishing

About This Home

As of August 2021

Never-been-listed lakefront home beaming with rustic charm & endless possibilities. Enjoy year-round views, low Corps line & deep water at dock. Inside you'll find barn-wood accents, recently updated kitchen with custom cabinets & granite counter top & two-story living room with stone fireplace overlooking Lake Lanier. Convenient loft with full bath would make the perfect bunk room. Entertain from the large screened-in porch & big back deck. Detached garage/shed makes for easy lake toy storage or could be a fun tiki bar area! Low maintenance landscaping. Great location, just minutes from downtown Gainesville & a short jaunt to Cumming. Sold AS IS. Pro pics coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BEVERLY KNIGHT

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #324127 Listed on: 07/02/2021

Co-Listed By

Dani Burns

Keller Williams Lanier Partners License #251739

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Davis

Sheila Davis Group License #244784

Sheila Davis Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x153x10x141
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heat Pump System
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08037 000005

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,124

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Rustic
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1524.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Entrance Foyer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 2 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1524.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Waterfront Frontage: 100
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof Type: Metal
  • Lake Name: Lanier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry

• Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boating, Fishing, Lake, Powered Boats Allowed
  • Subdivision Complex: Cherokee Trail

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3400
  • Lot: 30
  • Plat Book: 19
  • Plat Page: 146
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Sloped
  • Lot Dimensions: 99x153x10x141
  • Parcel Number: 08037 000005
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1124.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$811,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Executor Gierhahn Margaret Lucile Kerr
Bought by
Kerr Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Gierhahn Lucile K
Bought by
Kerr Margaret B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haan Sheri K De $585,000 --
Kerr Ronald -- --
Kerr Margaret B -- --
Gierhahn Lucile K -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $585,000 -2.5% $384 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $600,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,910 $287,056 $156,960 $130,096
2024 $7,047 $282,616 $155,560 $127,056
2023 $6,736 $270,016 $155,560 $114,456
2022 $4,405 $168,336 $116,640 $51,696
2021 $1,122 $115,520 $70,000 $45,520
2020 $1,124 $113,120 $70,000 $43,120
2019 $1,121 $109,960 $70,000 $39,960
2018 $2,951 $104,160 $70,000 $34,160
2017 $2,760 $101,520 $70,000 $31,520

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6909476

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 08-00037-00-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.