Landlord's Agent in 2015
JoJo Chiu
IRN Realty
(909) 374-5616
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $563,556 - $622,000
Great 3 bedroom and 2.5 Bath offers a living and dinning area, open kitchen. New laminate wood floor upstairs. Located close to the 60 freeway, downtown riverside, University of California Riverside (UCR), restaurants, and hospital.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Family Trust | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Highfill Pam Laverne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Highfill Dennis James | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Highfill Pam La Verne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lockhart Pam L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lockhart Pam L | $103,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $133,736 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hawkins Agnes A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Highfill Dennis James | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highfill Dennis James | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highfill Pam La Verne | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Pam L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Pam L | $57,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Agnes A | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Rented | $1,550 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $262,500 | -4.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $274,500 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $315,474 | $96,141 | $219,333 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $303,225 | $92,408 | $210,817 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $297,281 | $90,597 | $206,684 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $291,453 | $88,821 | $202,632 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $288,466 | $87,911 | $200,555 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $282,811 | $86,188 | $196,623 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $277,267 | $84,500 | $192,767 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $271,832 | $82,844 | $188,988 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $266,503 | $81,220 | $185,283 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $262,500 | $80,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $131,710 | $44,753 | $86,957 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
JoJo Chiu
IRN Realty
(909) 374-5616
1 Total Sale
M
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2015
MEI KAO
IRN Realty
(909) 861-7000
9 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Deddeh
Pacific Realty
(951) 834-5279
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR15055086
APN: 206-291-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.