4364 Jamie Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4364 Jamie Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $345,611, approximately $189 per square foot. 4364 Jamie Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Bullyan Joseph L and Bullyan Nancy M
Bought by
Greer David Allen and Greer Carol Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer David Allen | $53,000 | Lakeview Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greer David Allen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,462 | $262,100 | $48,600 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $238,200 | $43,400 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $212,800 | $42,900 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $194,400 | $41,800 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $194,400 | $41,800 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $176,200 | $50,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $161,900 | $45,300 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $154,100 | $42,700 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $146,200 | $42,700 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $183,700 | $43,700 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $175,600 | $43,400 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map