4364 Katonah Ave Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,361,601
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4364 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $2,361,601, approximately $214 per square foot. 4364 Katonah Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Falsetti Betty and Falsetti Albert
Bought by
United States Postal Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Postal Service | $600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $623,700 | $105,750 | $517,950 |
| 2025 | -- | $605,700 | $105,750 | $499,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $583,020 | $105,750 | $477,270 |
| 2023 | $0 | $571,050 | $105,750 | $465,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $554,400 | $105,750 | $448,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $538,200 | $105,750 | $432,450 |
| 2020 | $0 | $663,300 | $105,750 | $557,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $643,950 | $105,750 | $538,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $625,050 | $105,750 | $519,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $607,050 | $105,750 | $501,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $589,500 | $105,750 | $483,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $572,400 | $105,750 | $466,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $536,400 | $105,750 | $430,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map