43645 Sugar St Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,003 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43645 Sugar St, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $537,751, approximately $253 per square foot. 43645 Sugar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Covert Mark and Covert Debra L
Bought by
Covert Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Joyce L and Wilson Thomas M
Bought by
Covert Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Mark | -- | -- | |
| Covert Mark | $147,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covert Mark | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $246,880 | $58,765 | $188,115 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $242,040 | $57,613 | $184,427 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $237,295 | $56,484 | $180,811 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $232,643 | $55,377 | $177,266 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $228,083 | $54,292 | $173,791 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $221,320 | $52,683 | $168,637 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $216,981 | $51,650 | $165,331 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $208,558 | $49,646 | $158,912 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $205,426 | $48,901 | $156,525 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $201,403 | $47,944 | $153,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map