4365 Flowes Store Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $1,154,725
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,801
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $840,242, approximately $221 per square foot. 4365 Flowes Store Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Lisenby William Dean and Lisenby Kimberly M
Bought by
Joyner Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Lisenby William Dean and Lisenby Kimberly M
Bought by
Lisenby William Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Lisenby Marlene P
Bought by
Marlene P Lisenby Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Brian D | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lisenby William Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Lisenby William Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Marlene P Lisenby Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $1,002,010 | $216,140 | $785,870 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $1,002,010 | $216,140 | $785,870 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $637,340 | $119,450 | $517,890 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $631,580 | $119,450 | $512,130 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $631,580 | $119,450 | $512,130 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $631,580 | $119,450 | $512,130 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $548,870 | $142,200 | $406,670 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $548,870 | $142,200 | $406,670 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $416,340 | $142,200 | $274,140 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $329,120 | $142,200 | $186,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,700 | $142,200 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,700 | $142,200 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map