4365 S 600 E Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $389,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 S 600 E, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $311,016, approximately $134 per square foot. 4365 S 600 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Flewallen Diana J
Bought by
Henry Lewis Jr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Flewallen Diana J
Bought by
Lewis Henry R and Lewis Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Girod Reuben K and Girod Anna B
Bought by
Flewallen Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Girod Reuben K and Girod Anna B
Bought by
Diehm Roger A and Diehm Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Ben Borntreger
Bought by
Girod Reuben K and Girod Anna B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Lewis Jr | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Henry R | -- | None Available | |
| Flewallen Diana J | $76,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Diehm Roger A | $62,228 | Lakeland Title | |
| Diehm Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Girod Reuben K | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diehm Roger A | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $225,700 | $46,200 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $218,100 | $45,100 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $255,400 | $69,500 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $972 | $199,800 | $38,600 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $750 | $164,700 | $32,800 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $691 | $155,500 | $32,100 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $679 | $168,400 | $32,300 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $621 | $149,300 | $28,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $843 | $148,300 | $28,400 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $148,800 | $28,600 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $132,400 | $28,800 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $129,800 | $28,200 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map