6395 E 450 S Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $940,961
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6395 E 450 S, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $777,320, approximately $259 per square foot. 6395 E 450 S is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School, Hamilton Community High School, and Alvarado School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Graber Reuben B and Graber Barbara B
Bought by
Eicher Joseph A and Eicher Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,909
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Schwartz Enos W and Schwartz Katie I
Bought by
Graber Reuben B and Graber Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
June Fee
Bought by
Graber Reuben B and Graber Barbara B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eicher Joseph A | $270,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Eicher Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Graber Reuben B | -- | None Available | |
| Graber Reuben B | $10,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eicher Joseph A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graber Reuben B | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $675,700 | $92,700 | $583,000 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $646,100 | $95,000 | $551,100 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $463,200 | $82,400 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $433,200 | $68,600 | $364,600 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $246,400 | $58,400 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $234,500 | $57,700 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $236,200 | $64,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $227,400 | $62,700 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $231,700 | $68,300 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $232,500 | $70,900 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $215,500 | $73,000 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $198,700 | $56,200 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map