NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4365 SE 106th St Belleview, FL 34420

Estimated Value: $335,773 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2014

Last sale price $150,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Race Track
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gated Community
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2014

Move in ready home is desirable gated community. Home features split floor plan, kitchen with upgraded cabinets, corian countertops with breakfast bar, ceramic tile in kitchen, bathrooms and formal dining room, living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace and new carpeting, master suite with french doors to large screened lanai, try ceilings, walk in closet and glamour bath with jetted soaking tub, walk in shower and double sinks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Riley

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3196558 Listed on: 12/24/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x136
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Belleview-Santos Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/24/13
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3721-006-005

Community Details

Overview

  • Cobblestone Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,378

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2798
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 75.68
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2014-06-20T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated
  • Association Fee: 44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 44.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belleview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 3721-006-005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 125x136
  • Horse Amenities: None, Race Track

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2013-12-24
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2378.22
  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Book Number: 006-018
  • Tax Lot: 5

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 24, 2013
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-21.01%
Current Estimated Value
$388,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,693
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,574
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Mcbride Frank S and Mcbride Regina A
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Turner Timothy D and Turner Kim A
Bought by
Mcbride Fank S and Mcbride Regina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Turner Timothy D and Turner Kim A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,265
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Gerard $150,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- New House Title Llc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Mcbride Fank S $205,900 Ocala Land Title Insurance A
Turner Timothy D $174,500 Superior Title Ins Agency Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Gerard $120,000
Previous Owner Mcbride Fank S $107,900
Previous Owner Turner Timothy D $169,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $150,000 -- --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $150,000 -21.0% $76 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2013 12/24/13 For Sale $189,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,276 $294,141 -- --
2024 $5,160 $267,401 -- --
2023 $4,973 $243,092 $0 $0
2022 $4,289 $220,993 $0 $0
2021 $4,039 $243,337 $25,900 $217,437
2020 $3,447 $182,639 $25,000 $157,639
2019 $3,392 $177,785 $25,000 $152,785
2018 $3,111 $172,200 $25,000 $147,200
2017 $2,846 $150,491 $20,000 $130,491
2016 $2,642 $142,326 $0 $0
2015 $2,902 $155,072 $0 $0
2014 $2,508 $143,897 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM400985

Stellar MLS

APN: 3721-006-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.