4375 SE 106th Place Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 SE 106th Place, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $306,300, approximately $166 per square foot. 4375 SE 106th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview-Santos Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Fu Din
Bought by
Zhang Shizhong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Cecilia C and Wilson Michael E
Bought by
Zhang Fu Din
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Shizhong | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Fu Din | $110,000 | Marion Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhang Fu Din | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $257,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $233,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $212,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $193,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $213,285 | $15,000 | $198,285 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $162,588 | $12,000 | $150,588 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $158,654 | $12,000 | $146,654 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $137,269 | $10,500 | $126,769 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $120,020 | $9,000 | $111,020 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $114,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $108,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $104,327 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map