4365 Watson Cir Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,917 - $2,188,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 Watson Cir, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,973,229, approximately $1,190 per square foot. 4365 Watson Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Don Callejon School, Santa Clara High School, and North Valley Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Krave Kevin K and Krave Sonja J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krave Kevin K | $705,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krave Kevin K | $563,850 | |
| Closed | Krave Kevin K | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,251 | $982,695 | $418,166 | $564,529 |
| 2024 | $11,251 | $963,427 | $409,967 | $553,460 |
| 2023 | $11,137 | $944,537 | $401,929 | $542,608 |
| 2022 | $10,957 | $926,018 | $394,049 | $531,969 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $907,862 | $386,323 | $521,539 |
| 2020 | $10,713 | $898,554 | $382,362 | $516,192 |
| 2019 | $10,699 | $880,936 | $374,865 | $506,071 |
| 2018 | $10,010 | $863,664 | $367,515 | $496,149 |
| 2017 | $9,960 | $846,730 | $360,309 | $486,421 |
| 2016 | $9,743 | $830,129 | $353,245 | $476,884 |
| 2015 | $9,705 | $817,660 | $347,939 | $469,721 |
| 2014 | $9,225 | $801,644 | $341,124 | $460,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map