43658 Lombardy Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $345,397 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43658 Lombardy Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $366,349, approximately $242 per square foot. 43658 Lombardy Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Pearson Betty J
Bought by
Pearson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Grzymala Stella M and Grzymala Roger N
Bought by
Pearson Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Betty J | $225,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $108,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $108,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,672 | $93,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,432 | $77,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,160 | $37,470 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map