4366 Hamilton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,902 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $384,726, approximately $150 per square foot. 4366 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Boldman Dan E
Bought by
Hill Arthur W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Arthur W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $80,087 | $21,266 | $58,821 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $80,087 | $21,266 | $58,821 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $37,468 | $11,032 | $26,436 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $37,468 | $11,032 | $26,436 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $37,468 | $11,032 | $26,436 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $31,487 | $9,272 | $22,215 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $31,487 | $9,272 | $22,215 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $31,487 | $9,272 | $22,215 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $28,830 | $9,016 | $19,814 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $28,830 | $9,016 | $19,814 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $28,830 | $9,016 | $19,814 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $26,572 | $8,505 | $18,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map