4377 Haight Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4377 Haight Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $316,921, approximately $195 per square foot. 4377 Haight Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Gilchrist Wendy A and Kokernot Bruce G
Bought by
Rimlinger Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,018
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$305,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Ball Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Gilchrist Wendy A and Kokernot Bruce G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimlinger Joyce M | $96,000 | -- | |
| Gilchrist Wendy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimlinger Joyce M | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $78,974 | $32,760 | $46,214 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $78,974 | $32,760 | $46,214 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $78,974 | $32,760 | $46,214 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $44,178 | $16,993 | $27,185 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $44,178 | $16,993 | $27,185 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $44,178 | $16,993 | $27,185 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $37,125 | $14,280 | $22,845 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $37,125 | $14,280 | $22,845 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $37,125 | $14,280 | $22,845 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $31,374 | $6,944 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $31,374 | $6,944 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $31,374 | $6,944 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $29,600 | $6,552 | $23,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map