4366 Read Mountain Rd Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Read Mountain Rd, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $275,505, approximately $231 per square foot. 4366 Read Mountain Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Smith Victoria P and Treynor Victoria P
Bought by
Smith Victoria P and Smith Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Victoria P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $180,800 | $38,600 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $180,800 | $38,600 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $131,100 | $33,700 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $131,100 | $33,700 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $131,100 | $33,700 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $131,100 | $33,700 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $977 | $123,700 | $33,700 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $977 | $123,700 | $33,700 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $977 | $123,700 | $33,700 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $977 | $123,700 | $33,700 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $925 | $128,500 | $33,700 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $925 | $128,500 | $33,700 | $94,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $128,500 | $33,700 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map