4366 Windemer Ln Oneida, WI 54155
Estimated Value: $618,743 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Windemer Ln, Oneida, WI 54155 and is currently estimated at $767,686. 4366 Windemer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc
Bought by
Schultz Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,042
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Trout Creek Llc
Bought by
Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jeffrey A | -- | Lincoln | |
| Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc | $320,000 | Brown County Title & Abstrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Jeffrey A | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $470,400 | $65,000 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $7,698 | $470,400 | $65,000 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $7,797 | $470,400 | $65,000 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $470,400 | $65,000 | $405,400 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $470,400 | $65,000 | $405,400 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2017 | $6,933 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2016 | $7,033 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $394,200 | $50,200 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map