4370 Windemer Ln Oneida, WI 54155
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $849,535
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Windemer Ln, Oneida, WI 54155 and is currently estimated at $822,634. 4370 Windemer Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Prill Matthew and Prill Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Bauer Christopher J and Bauer Kim N
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Residential Funding Mortgage Securities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Equity One Inc
Bought by
Bauer Christopher J and Bauer Kim N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Reed James R and Mers
Bought by
Equity One Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Schepp Richard D and Schepp Beth S
Bought by
Reed James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prill Matthew | $408,894 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Christopher J | $602,000 | None Available | |
| Equity One Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Reed James R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Christopher J | $481,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,832 | $686,000 | $109,500 | $576,500 |
| 2024 | $11,142 | $686,000 | $109,500 | $576,500 |
| 2023 | $11,319 | $686,000 | $109,500 | $576,500 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $686,000 | $109,500 | $576,500 |
| 2021 | $9,278 | $686,000 | $109,500 | $576,500 |
| 2020 | $10,823 | $608,200 | $93,900 | $514,300 |
| 2019 | $11,087 | $608,200 | $93,900 | $514,300 |
| 2018 | $11,006 | $608,200 | $93,900 | $514,300 |
| 2017 | $10,776 | $608,200 | $93,900 | $514,300 |
| 2016 | $12,931 | $711,000 | $93,900 | $617,100 |
| 2015 | $13,798 | $711,000 | $93,900 | $617,100 |
| 2014 | $13,191 | $711,000 | $93,900 | $617,100 |
| 2013 | $13,191 | $711,000 | $93,900 | $617,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map