4367 E Broad St Columbus, OH 43213
Studio
--
Bath
20,240
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213. 4367 E Broad St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Blades Rusty and Blades Kimberly May
Bought by
Olde Acre Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,731
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
High Street Investment
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olde Acre Properties Llc | $975,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| High Street Investment | $310,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olde Acre Properties Llc | $724,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,490 | $257,920 | $75,360 | $182,560 |
| 2024 | $19,490 | $257,920 | $75,360 | $182,560 |
| 2023 | $19,325 | $257,915 | $75,355 | $182,560 |
| 2022 | $17,411 | $212,840 | $59,220 | $153,620 |
| 2021 | $16,675 | $212,840 | $59,220 | $153,620 |
| 2020 | $16,484 | $212,840 | $59,220 | $153,620 |
| 2019 | $15,756 | $193,480 | $53,830 | $139,650 |
| 2018 | $16,101 | $193,480 | $53,830 | $139,650 |
| 2017 | $15,745 | $193,480 | $53,830 | $139,650 |
| 2016 | $16,123 | $194,740 | $53,830 | $140,910 |
| 2015 | $16,264 | $194,740 | $53,830 | $140,910 |
| 2014 | $16,266 | $194,740 | $53,830 | $140,910 |
| 2013 | $7,527 | $181,930 | $41,020 | $140,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map