4371 E Broad St Columbus, OH 43213
Studio
--
Bath
7,810
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4371 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213. 4371 E Broad St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2016
Sold by
Board Of Trustees
Bought by
Empire Square Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,850
Outstanding Balance
$230,730
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
The Columbus Public Library
Bought by
City Of Whitehall Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1977
Bought by
Board Library Trustees
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Square Llc | -- | Talon Title Agency Llc | |
| City Of Whitehall Ohio | $1,466 | None Available | |
| Board Library Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empire Square Llc | $291,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,414 | $336,320 | $90,830 | $245,490 |
| 2024 | $25,414 | $336,320 | $90,830 | $245,490 |
| 2023 | $25,199 | $336,315 | $90,825 | $245,490 |
| 2022 | $25,165 | $307,620 | $49,950 | $257,670 |
| 2021 | $24,101 | $307,620 | $49,950 | $257,670 |
| 2020 | $23,824 | $307,620 | $49,950 | $257,670 |
| 2019 | $22,775 | $279,660 | $45,400 | $234,260 |
| 2018 | $11,518 | $279,660 | $45,400 | $234,260 |
| 2017 | $22,213 | $279,660 | $45,400 | $234,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $279,660 | $45,400 | $234,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,010 | $45,750 | $234,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,010 | $45,750 | $234,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,000 | $45,745 | $234,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map