4367 E High Meadow Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,221
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 E High Meadow Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $665,059, approximately $157 per square foot. 4367 E High Meadow Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Cox Chad and Cox Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,475
Outstanding Balance
$302,856
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$362,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Chad | -- | North American Title | |
| Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Chad | $350,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $359,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $337,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $353,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $344,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $472,900 | $108,900 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $439,400 | $100,800 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $420,300 | $100,800 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $93,800 | $93,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map