Estimated Value: $922,903 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 Escalante Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $980,476, approximately $308 per square foot. 4367 Escalante Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Kelly
Bought by
Mcleod James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod James | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcleod James | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |