4367 S Knob Oak Dr Saint George, UT 84790
SunRiver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 S Knob Oak Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $378,728, approximately $340 per square foot. 4367 S Knob Oak Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Prezel Mary D
Bought by
Prezel Mary D and Mary Prezel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Coleman Harry E and Coleman Jean A
Bought by
Chavez Carol Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$250,069
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prezel Mary D | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Carol Lynn | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Carol Lynn | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $195,965 | $60,500 | $135,465 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $203,555 | $57,750 | $145,805 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $198,715 | $49,500 | $149,215 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $283,400 | $85,000 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $248,700 | $85,000 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $240,800 | $85,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $124,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $103,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $98,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $96,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map