4367 State Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 State Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $435,311, approximately $274 per square foot. 4367 State Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Clifford O Taylor/Kirklane Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and Palm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Hill Lorraine E
Bought by
Pereiro Leal Miguel and Duran Mayellin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,835
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereiro Leal Miguel | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereiro Leal Miguel | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Pereiro Leal Miguel | $32,000 |