43676 E Paul Lake Dr Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $268,009 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43676 E Paul Lake Dr, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $361,502, approximately $376 per square foot. 43676 E Paul Lake Dr is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Ronald J Tobkin Revocable Trust Agreeme and Sally E Tobkin Revocable Trust Agreemen
Bought by
Anderson Lori and Anderson Maxx
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,315
Outstanding Balance
$249,609
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,893
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lori | $267,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Lori | $254,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $239,200 | $49,000 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $229,400 | $44,100 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $192,500 | $36,800 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $192,500 | $36,800 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $169,700 | $24,500 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $153,800 | $24,500 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $153,800 | $24,500 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $143,000 | $24,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $136,200 | $24,500 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,900 | $24,500 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map