4368 Benito St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $619,509 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Benito St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $686,377, approximately $388 per square foot. 4368 Benito St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Nicholson Arthur L and Nicholson Vicki B
Bought by
The Arthur & Vicici Nicholson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Vida L
Bought by
Nicholson Arthur and Nicholson Vicki B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,099
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$659,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arthur & Vicici Nicholson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson Arthur | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson Arthur | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $176,761 | $61,483 | $115,278 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $173,295 | $60,277 | $113,018 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $169,897 | $59,095 | $110,802 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $166,565 | $57,936 | $108,629 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $163,299 | $56,800 | $106,499 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $161,625 | $56,218 | $105,407 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $158,456 | $55,116 | $103,340 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $155,349 | $54,035 | $101,314 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $152,302 | $52,975 | $99,327 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $149,315 | $51,936 | $97,379 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $147,072 | $51,156 | $95,916 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $144,191 | $50,154 | $94,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map