Estimated Value: $367,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Gilbert Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $471,404, approximately $229 per square foot. 4368 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Dorsey William R and Dorsey Gay L
Bought by
Dorsey William R and Dorsey Gay L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Kanipe Lee M and Kanipe Brenda H
Bought by
Mcgee D Wesley and Mcgee Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey William Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgee D Wesley | $14,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dorsey William R | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsey William R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $392,000 | $14,000 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $392,000 | $14,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $298,850 | $95,300 | $203,550 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $311,800 | $96,300 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map