4368 Millwagon Trail Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $719,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Millwagon Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $678,834, approximately $195 per square foot. 4368 Millwagon Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Knudsen Steven L and Knudsen Amy J
Bought by
Mulherin Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Knudsen Steven L and Knudsen Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Castle Rock Dev Co
Bought by
Castle Rock Denver Lot Option
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulherin Donald S | $343,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Knudsen Steven L | $260,500 | North American Title | |
| Castle Rock Denver Lot Option | $3,295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knudsen Steven L | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $46,130 | $10,650 | $35,480 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $47,320 | $9,010 | $38,310 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $47,320 | $9,010 | $38,310 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $33,490 | $6,580 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $33,490 | $6,580 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $33,320 | $5,580 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $33,320 | $5,580 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $29,570 | $4,300 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $29,570 | $4,300 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $27,990 | $4,100 | $23,890 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $27,990 | $4,100 | $23,890 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $20,410 | $3,420 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map