43684 Lancaster Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $367,304 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43684 Lancaster Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $378,576, approximately $240 per square foot. 43684 Lancaster Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Zarend Burton N
Bought by
Zarend Burton N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Harris Richard B and Harris Patricia F
Bought by
Harris Matthew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Sandel Mary A
Bought by
Harris Matthew S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarend Burton N | -- | Multiple | |
| Zarend Burton N | $233,000 | Multiple | |
| Harris Matthew S | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Harris Matthew S | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $117,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $116,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,311 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,051 | $82,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,960 | $39,501 | $39,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map