4369 Aetna Dr Orlando, FL 32808
West Colonial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 Aetna Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $209,739, approximately $221 per square foot. 4369 Aetna Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Lake Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Garba Abdulmalik and Roberson Ponchitta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Campos Lazaro and Sierra Eloisa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Colon William
Bought by
Sierra Eloisa and Campos Lazaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Affordable Housing Authority Inc
Bought by
Colon William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Mst Of Florida Llc
Bought by
4369 Aetna Drive Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Mst Of Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp C
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
David Hampton M and Hampton Coc M Dorothy A
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Ed
Bought by
Hampton Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,869
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Mitchell Ed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garba Abdulmalik | $22,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Sierra Eloisa | $121,900 | None Available | |
| Colon William | $110,000 | -- | |
| 4369 Aetna Drive Trust | $83,000 | -- | |
| Mst Of Florida Llc | $48,900 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Dorothy A | $59,900 | -- | |
| Mitchell Ed | $14,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sierra Eloisa | $121,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon William | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Ed | $59,869 | |
| Closed | Colon William | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,939 | $73,165 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,939 | $73,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $66,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $125,077 | $50,000 | $75,077 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $110,010 | $45,000 | $65,010 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $92,481 | $40,000 | $52,481 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $83,467 | $29,900 | $53,567 |
| 2019 | $936 | $54,602 | $29,900 | $24,702 |
| 2018 | $854 | $47,326 | $12,500 | $34,826 |
| 2017 | $706 | $31,218 | $8,000 | $23,218 |
| 2016 | $670 | $29,401 | $5,000 | $24,401 |
| 2015 | $653 | $29,507 | $5,000 | $24,507 |
| 2014 | $600 | $25,601 | $5,000 | $20,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map