4369 E Bainbridge Ave Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,233,286
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 E Bainbridge Ave, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,109,822, approximately $500 per square foot. 4369 E Bainbridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Gary Ngoc and Doan Syl Vie
Bought by
Nguyen Gary Ngoc and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Gary Ngoc and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Bought by
Nguyen Gary Ngoc and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,204
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Gary and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Bought by
Nguyen Gary and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
The Ross Leroy Edgell Jr Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Gary Ngoc and Doan Sylvie Quynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Edgell Ross Leroy
Bought by
The Ross Leroy Edgell Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Edgell Elise M
Bought by
Edgell Ross L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Edgell Ross L
Bought by
Edgell Ross L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Gary Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Gary Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Gary Ngoc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Nguyen Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Gary Ngoc | $270,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| The Ross Leroy Edgell Jr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Edgell Ross L | -- | -- | |
| Edgell Ross L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Gary Ngoc | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Gary | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Gary Ngoc | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $506,362 | $292,993 | $213,369 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $496,434 | $287,248 | $209,186 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $486,700 | $281,615 | $205,085 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $477,157 | $276,093 | $201,064 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $467,801 | $270,679 | $197,122 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $405,508 | $267,903 | $137,605 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $357,425 | $262,650 | $94,775 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $350,417 | $257,500 | $92,917 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $343,547 | $252,451 | $91,096 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $336,811 | $247,501 | $89,310 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $331,752 | $243,783 | $87,969 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $325,254 | $239,008 | $86,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map