Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Buie
Forward Realty Group
(615) 390-8216
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,709 - $392,000
MUST SEE !!!! ALL NEW UPDATED HOME IN THE LAST 2 YEARS HUGE LOT WITH A PARTIALLY FENCED BACK YARD FOR THE PUPS !!!! DONT MISS OUT ON THIS ONE POSSIBLE MOTHER INLAW QUARTERS DOWN STAIRS PRICED TO SELL 6 YEAR OLD ROOF 2 YEAR OLD HVAC .CABINETS,LIGHT FIXTURES AND WINDOWS BY ANDERSON NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON DID I MENTION NEW LANDSCAPING ,NEW PAINT AND FLOORING !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Forward Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 6153908216 License #345418 Listed on: 03/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cindy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Cindy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon John | $202,000 | Warranty Title Insurance Co | |
| Freeman Pendleton Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Merchant Daniel J | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nixon John | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merchant Daniel J | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $395,000 | +1.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +93.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $75,925 | $17,700 | $58,225 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $75,925 | $17,700 | $58,225 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $75,925 | $17,700 | $58,225 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $44,600 | $4,450 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $44,600 | $4,450 | $40,150 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $44,600 | $4,450 | $40,150 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $41,550 | $4,450 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $41,550 | $4,450 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $36,575 | $4,025 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $36,575 | $4,025 | $32,550 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $36,575 | $4,025 | $32,550 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $36,575 | $4,025 | $32,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Buie
Forward Realty Group
(615) 390-8216
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Lethcoe
Regal Realty Group
(615) 618-0990
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sheila Bernard
Keller Williams Realty Clarksville
(931) 216-8370
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Courtland Coleman
Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates
(615) 405-4733
26 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chase Thompson
Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates
(615) 405-3364
1 Total Sale
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2793159
APN: 068-009.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.