43692 Savona St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43692 Savona St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $812,717, approximately $341 per square foot. 43692 Savona St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Kofler Christopher J
Bought by
Kofler Christopher and Kofler Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Kofler Traci D
Bought by
Kofler Chris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Temecula 5500 Llc
Bought by
Kofler Chris J and Kofler Traci D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,271
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kofler Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kofler Chris J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kofler Chris J | $269,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kofler Christopher | $428,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kofler Chris J | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kofler Chris J | $215,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $439,799 | $88,621 | $351,178 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $422,724 | $85,181 | $337,543 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $414,436 | $83,512 | $330,924 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $406,311 | $81,875 | $324,436 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $402,146 | $81,036 | $321,110 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $394,262 | $79,448 | $314,814 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $386,533 | $77,891 | $308,642 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $378,955 | $76,364 | $302,591 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $371,525 | $74,867 | $296,658 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $365,946 | $73,744 | $292,202 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $341,000 | $69,000 | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map