Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Duchscher
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-3433
111 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $32,265 - $155,000
CONTRACTOR SPECIAL! Bungalow style home being sold in ''AS IS'' condition. Well priced property for contractor looking for home renovation project. ''In the event that a buyer is an agent representing themselves, commission will not be issued to them at closing.''
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Francisco Arguello | $18,549 | The Title Company | |
| Citifinancial Servicing Llc | $26,936 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $18,549 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $23,700 | $14,000 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $306 | $23,700 | $14,000 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $234 | $23,700 | $14,000 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $230 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $232 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $236 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $236 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $649 | $23,000 | $14,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $649 | $74,100 | $8,100 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $675 | $71,400 | $8,100 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 | $8,100 | $60,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Duchscher
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-3433
111 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-1737
APN: 41001035000200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.