437 5th St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 437 5th St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $202,008. 437 5th St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Rush Damien and Rush Tammy
Bought by
Rush Damien M and Rush Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Revocab Godinho Joseph Bernard
Bought by
Rush Damien
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Damien M | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Damien | $50,000 | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $97,568 | $55,754 | $41,814 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $95,656 | $54,661 | $40,995 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $93,782 | $53,590 | $40,192 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $91,944 | $52,540 | $39,404 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $90,142 | $51,510 | $38,632 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $89,218 | $50,982 | $38,236 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $86,706 | $43,353 | $43,353 |
| 2018 | $934 | $81,034 | $40,517 | $40,517 |
| 2017 | $942 | $77,176 | $38,588 | $38,588 |
| 2016 | $863 | $73,500 | $36,750 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | $824 | $70,000 | $35,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $782 | $66,150 | $33,075 | $33,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map