437 Beech Dr Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
Estimated Value: $534,428 - $651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Beech Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $591,607, approximately $224 per square foot. 437 Beech Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Montour Elementary School, David E. Williams Middle School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Jagjit Bhalla and Bhalla Kirpal K By Aif
Bought by
Hrynewich Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Bhalla Mohinder S
Bought by
Lockwood Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Bhalla Mohinder S and Bhalla Jagjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrynewich Dan | $510,000 | -- | |
| Lockwood Erin | $510,000 | -- | |
| Bhalla Mohinder S | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhalla Mohinder S | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $260,000 | $55,600 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $332,900 | $60,800 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $332,900 | $60,800 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $332,900 | $60,800 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $350,900 | $60,800 | $290,100 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $350,900 | $60,800 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $9,086 | $350,900 | $60,800 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $350,900 | $60,800 | $290,100 |
| 2017 | $8,876 | $350,900 | $60,800 | $290,100 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $346,400 | $60,800 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map