Estimated Value: $74,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Bitner Rd, Smock, PA 15480 and is currently estimated at $94,815, approximately $119 per square foot. 437 Bitner Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Szepesi Mark S
Bought by
Szepesi Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Szepesi Robert J and Szepesi Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szepesi Mark S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szepesi Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $614 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2025 | $576 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2024 | $549 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $995 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $942 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $942 | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,630 | $9,000 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,260 | $18,000 | $27,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map