437 Branner Ave Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $979,240
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Branner Ave, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $956,560, approximately $678 per square foot. 437 Branner Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Rowe Niel C
Bought by
Rowe Neil C and Neil C Rowe Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Neil C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $451,973 | $176,828 | $275,145 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $443,111 | $173,361 | $269,750 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $434,423 | $169,962 | $264,461 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $425,906 | $166,630 | $259,276 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $417,556 | $163,363 | $254,193 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $413,275 | $161,688 | $251,587 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $405,172 | $158,518 | $246,654 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $397,228 | $155,410 | $241,818 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $389,440 | $152,363 | $237,077 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $381,805 | $149,376 | $232,429 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $376,071 | $147,133 | $228,938 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $368,705 | $144,251 | $224,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map