437 Busthead Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Busthead Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 437 Busthead Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Fugate Gloria Joan
Bought by
Stiltner Becky Denise and Stiltner Marlon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiltner Becky Denise | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $58 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $61 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $61 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $61 | $11,000 | $10,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,800 | $10,000 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,800 | $10,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,800 | $10,000 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,800 | $10,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map