140 Busthead Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $113,101 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Busthead Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $134,025, approximately $121 per square foot. 140 Busthead Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $91,600 | $33,000 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $531 | $91,600 | $33,000 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $429 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $429 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $429 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $429 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $429 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $428 | $73,900 | $25,400 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $428 | $77,800 | $25,400 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,800 | $25,400 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,800 | $25,400 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $25,400 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,800 | $25,400 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map