437 Cerromar Ln Unit 320 Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,489 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Cerromar Ln Unit 320, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $214,372, approximately $226 per square foot. 437 Cerromar Ln Unit 320 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Spaugh Stephen L and Spaugh Sandra E
Bought by
Kinney Ralph V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Doyle Terry P
Bought by
Spaugh Stephen L and Spaugh Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Ralph V | $114,900 | -- | |
| Kinney Ralph V | $114,900 | -- | |
| Spaugh Stephen L | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $164,800 | -- | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $167,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $192,900 | $0 | $192,900 |