437 Crantock Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $1,508,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Crantock Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $1,017,833, approximately $296 per square foot. 437 Crantock Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Jsj Development Company Llc
Bought by
Blackman Everett M and Blackman Miranda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Spangler Chad E
Bought by
Powell John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Everett M | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Powell John | $482,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $1,442,680 | $793,160 | $649,520 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $742,060 | $337,490 | $404,570 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $742,060 | $337,490 | $404,570 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $742,060 | $337,490 | $404,570 |
| 2021 | $196 | $289,690 | $289,690 | $0 |
| 2020 | $676 | $82,460 | $82,460 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $77,930 | $77,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $430,730 | $427,350 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $545 | $430,730 | $427,350 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $545 | $430,730 | $427,350 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $545 | $430,730 | $427,350 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $545 | $430,730 | $427,350 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map