437 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,354,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,098,667, approximately $354 per square foot. 437 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Beckles Mearle
Bought by
Hazel Beckles As Trustee and Mearle M Beckles 2025 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Beckles As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Hazel Beckles As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,671 | $67,200 | $19,440 | $47,760 |
| 2025 | $3,691 | $77,160 | $19,440 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $65,040 | $19,440 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $77,220 | $19,440 | $57,780 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $64,980 | $19,440 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $53,880 | $19,440 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $47,760 | $19,440 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $34,873 | $13,138 | $21,735 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $32,901 | $13,341 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $31,053 | $14,476 | $16,577 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $31,053 | $19,647 | $11,406 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $30,804 | $17,140 | $13,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map