1200 Brooklyn Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $760,809
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $671,452, approximately $419 per square foot. 1200 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Alcidas Paul
Bought by
Dejesus Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$283,263
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$388,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Anna E | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Anna E | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,477 | $36,120 | $14,400 | $21,720 |
| 2025 | $6,427 | $36,180 | $14,400 | $21,780 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $42,540 | $14,400 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $47,820 | $14,400 | $33,420 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $39,120 | $14,400 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $32,520 | $14,400 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $32,940 | $14,400 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $25,159 | $10,339 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $23,736 | $12,198 | $11,538 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $22,394 | $10,276 | $12,118 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $22,394 | $14,727 | $7,667 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $22,222 | $13,703 | $8,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map