437 E 48th St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E 48th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615. 437 E 48th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burke Elementary School, Drexel Church of God Learning Center, and Ryan Banks Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $130,001 | $10,938 | $119,063 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $130,001 | $10,938 | $119,063 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $5,313 | $5,313 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $5,313 | $5,313 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $5,312 | $5,312 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $5,312 | $5,312 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $5,312 | $5,312 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $5,312 | $5,312 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $4,375 | $4,375 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $4,375 | $4,375 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $4,375 | $4,375 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $682 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map