437 E 6th St Dayton, OH 45402
Oregon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,523 - $346,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E 6th St, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $308,381, approximately $152 per square foot. 437 E 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and City Day Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Phillip William A
Bought by
Phillis Janet A and Tichy Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillis Janet A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $68,880 | $14,890 | $53,990 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $68,880 | $14,890 | $53,990 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $68,880 | $14,890 | $53,990 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $51,680 | $11,190 | $40,490 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $51,680 | $11,190 | $40,490 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $51,680 | $11,190 | $40,490 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $42,460 | $12,720 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $42,460 | $12,720 | $29,740 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $42,460 | $12,720 | $29,740 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $36,130 | $10,170 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $36,130 | $10,170 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $36,130 | $10,170 | $25,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,890 | $6,700 | $30,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map