443 E 6th St Dayton, OH 45402
Oregon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E 6th St, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $443,072, approximately $175 per square foot. 443 E 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and City Day Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
South William and Cogswell Sara
Bought by
Joseph Russell M and Joseph Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Sellers William K and Sellers Jill D
Bought by
South William R and Cogswell Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Jerrilyn Demar and Scott Jerrilyn
Bought by
Sellers William K and Sellers Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Russell M | $212,000 | Attorney | |
| South William R | $216,000 | Attorney | |
| Sellers William K | $161,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph Russell M | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Russell M | $180,200 | |
| Closed | South William R | $172,800 | |
| Closed | Sellers William K | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $133,190 | $18,840 | $114,350 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $133,190 | $18,840 | $114,350 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $133,190 | $18,840 | $114,350 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $99,930 | $14,170 | $85,760 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $99,930 | $14,170 | $85,760 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $99,930 | $14,170 | $85,760 |
| 2019 | $7,245 | $86,520 | $16,100 | $70,420 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $86,520 | $16,100 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $7,200 | $86,520 | $16,100 | $70,420 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $73,560 | $12,880 | $60,680 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $73,560 | $12,880 | $60,680 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $73,560 | $12,880 | $60,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,910 | $9,410 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map