437 E 8th St Unit 3 Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $771,068
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E 8th St Unit 3, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $719,767, approximately $449 per square foot. 437 E 8th St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Qian Living Trust and Qian Ji Ping
Bought by
Luong Thai and Luong Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$525,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Qian Ji Ping and Hua Cai Wen
Bought by
Qian Ji Ping and Hua Cai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Qian Ji Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Rocha Alfredo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Rocha Lidia
Bought by
Rocha Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Oseguera Ricardo and Oseguera Hilda