437 E Beverley St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,299,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
7,542
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $1,249,001, approximately $165 per square foot. 437 E Beverley St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Collins Brandon and Mosedale Judith A
Bought by
Johnson Samuel Hayden and Lareau Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,572
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$720,429
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Samuel Hayden | $750,000 | Lilly Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Samuel Hayden | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,197 | $1,120,600 | $110,400 | $1,010,200 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $956,490 | $92,690 | $863,800 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $956,490 | $92,690 | $863,800 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $755,960 | $69,560 | $686,400 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $755,960 | $69,560 | $686,400 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $710,660 | $69,560 | $641,100 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $710,660 | $69,560 | $641,100 |
| 2018 | $8,829 | $910,160 | $69,560 | $840,600 |
| 2017 | $8,829 | $910,160 | $69,560 | $840,600 |
| 2016 | $8,552 | $900,200 | $68,300 | $831,900 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $900,200 | $68,300 | $831,900 |
| 2014 | $8,552 | $900,200 | $68,300 | $831,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map